1 E MALLARD DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 E MALLARD DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403122840
Year Built
1984
Lot
191A
Structure Square Footage
1783
Acres
0.183
Land Area
7983
Deed Liber
08311
Deed Folio
0180
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 191-A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$484,700
New Appraised Land Value
$231,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$252,800