1 HELM CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 HELM CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403066304
Year Built
1985
Lot
738
Structure Square Footage
1512
Acres
0.227
Land Area
9897
Deed Liber
07290
Deed Folio
0126
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B O6 738
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$351,900
New Appraised Land Value
$93,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$258,300