1 LAUREL TRL, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 LAUREL TRL, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403109976
Year Built
2019
Lot
635
Structure Square Footage
1569
Acres
0.204
Land Area
8898
Deed Liber
07378
Deed Folio
0463
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-635 8898

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$394,400
New Appraised Land Value
$92,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$301,500