1 MOBY DICK DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 MOBY DICK DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403071758
Year Built
1980
Lot
277
Structure Square Footage
1644
Acres
0.249
Land Area
10834
Deed Liber
08374
Deed Folio
0302
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-03-277

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$387,200
New Appraised Land Value
$93,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$293,300