1 MONTCLAIR CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 MONTCLAIR CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403150208
Year Built
2002
Lot
140
Structure Square Footage
2444
Acres
0.2
Land Area
8705
Deed Liber
05562
Deed Folio
0211
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 140 8705 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$454,200
New Appraised Land Value
$57,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$397,200