1 SURFERS WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1 SURFERS WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403051560
Year Built
2002
Lot
216
Structure Square Footage
1446
Acres
0.191
Land Area
8341
Deed Liber
07623
Deed Folio
0443
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-216 8341

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$351,200
New Appraised Land Value
$92,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$258,700