10 BEACH CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 BEACH CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403039870
Year Built
1984
Lot
215
Structure Square Footage
3653
Acres
0.46
Land Area
20049
Deed Liber
07303
Deed Folio
0146
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-04-215

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$872,700
New Appraised Land Value
$203,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$669,000