10 CARRIAGE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 CARRIAGE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403074781
Year Built
1989
Lot
620
Structure Square Footage
3385
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9210
Deed Liber
04157
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-01-620

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$666,600
New Appraised Land Value
$181,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$485,500