10 E MALLARD DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 E MALLARD DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403114414
Year Built
1991
Lot
155A
Structure Square Footage
1620
Acres
0.313
Land Area
13620
Deed Liber
08710
Deed Folio
0351
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-14C-155A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$698,400
New Appraised Land Value
$335,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$362,600