10 OCEANS END, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 OCEANS END, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403044688
Year Built
1972
Lot
421
Structure Square Footage
1920
Acres
0.212
Land Area
9224
Deed Liber
08554
Deed Folio
0241
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-01-421
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$400,900
New Appraised Land Value
$181,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$219,800