10 WATERS EDGE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 WATERS EDGE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403059510
Year Built
1997
Lot
196
Structure Square Footage
2376
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9210
Deed Liber
08969
Deed Folio
0075
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-04-196 9210

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$641,700
New Appraised Land Value
$200,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$441,100