10001 MASON RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10001 MASON RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403112969
Year Built
2005
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1943
Acres
0.483
Land Area
21053
Deed Liber
05143
Deed Folio
0661
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5 BLK B

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$388,400
New Appraised Land Value
$75,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$313,300