10005 CANONS ROAR LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10005 CANONS ROAR LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410393043
Year Built
2013
Lot
184
Structure Square Footage
3978
Acres
0.339
Land Area
14786
Deed Liber
08886
Deed Folio
0291
Legal Description 1
IMPSL 184 PH 7 14786 SF

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$779,400
New Appraised Land Value
$170,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$608,800