10039 FRIENDSHIP RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10039 FRIENDSHIP RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403018180
Year Built
1979
Lot
1A
Structure Square Footage
3088
Acres
6.61
Land Area
6.61
Deed Liber
02331
Deed Folio
0275
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1A 6.61 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$622,600
New Appraised Land Value
$129,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$493,000