1006 BAYBREEZE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1006 BAYBREEZE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403136558
Year Built
1998
Lot
21A
Structure Square Footage
1876
Acres
0.061
Land Area
2677
Deed Liber
07199
Deed Folio
0098
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 21A 2677 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$355,700
New Appraised Land Value
$68,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$287,400