101 FRANKLIN AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 101 FRANKLIN AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403031950
Year Built
1960
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1760
Acres
0.226
Land Area
9847
Deed Liber
06914
Deed Folio
0036
Legal Description 1
IMPS100.40' X 88' X

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$334,300
New Appraised Land Value
$83,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$250,500