10117 ORCHARD RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10117 ORCHARD RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403025055
Year Built
2025
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3256
Acres
3.85
Land Area
3.85
Deed Liber
08701
Deed Folio
0262
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.85 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$649,900
New Appraised Land Value
$90,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$559,200