10136 GEORGETOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10136 GEORGETOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403114791
Year Built
1992
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1716
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
06724
Deed Folio
0098
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.006 ACS 43819 SQ

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$186,600
New Appraised Land Value
$120,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$66,600