102 CHERYL AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 102 CHERYL AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403036685
Year Built
1975
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
1440
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
00483
Deed Folio
0161
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 26 100' X 200'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$237,000
New Appraised Land Value
$95,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$141,700