102 FRANKLIN AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 102 FRANKLIN AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403031527
Year Built
1940
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1054
Acres
0.345
Land Area
15046
Deed Liber
08772
Deed Folio
0488
Legal Description 1
IMPS65' X 233.05'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$198,800
New Appraised Land Value
$106,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$92,500