10217 RUFFIAN LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10217 RUFFIAN LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403160815
Year Built
2005
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
3478
Acres
0.311
Land Area
13544
Deed Liber
06849
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 32 PH 2 13544 SQ

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$669,100
New Appraised Land Value
$177,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$491,400