10239 GERMANTOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10239 GERMANTOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403023079
Year Built
1978
Lot
Structure Square Footage
640
Acres
0.29
Land Area
12632
Deed Liber
06726
Deed Folio
0266
Legal Description 1
IMPS12632 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$95,200
New Appraised Land Value
$48,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$46,500