10265 HARRISON RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10265 HARRISON RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403022498
Year Built
2010
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2052
Acres
0.47
Land Area
20473
Deed Liber
03063
Deed Folio
0521
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 20500 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$343,500
New Appraised Land Value
$49,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$294,000