104 BAY ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 104 BAY ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403030458
Year Built
1987
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1804
Acres
0.206
Land Area
8961
Deed Liber
04220
Deed Folio
0133
Legal Description 1
IMPS8961 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$327,700
New Appraised Land Value
$102,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$224,800