104 CHERYL AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 104 CHERYL AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403036731
Year Built
1978
Lot
27
Structure Square Footage
1300
Acres
0.558
Land Area
24288
Deed Liber
00632
Deed Folio
0230
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 27 121 X 200

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$253,000
New Appraised Land Value
$95,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$157,300