1040 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1040 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403105962
Year Built
2000
Lot
361
Structure Square Footage
1296
Acres
0.19
Land Area
8283
Deed Liber
03566
Deed Folio
0052
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-361 8283

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$323,700
New Appraised Land Value
$83,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$240,300