10508 WOODLAWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10508 WOODLAWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403008029
Year Built
1969
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1978
Acres
4.82
Land Area
4.82
Deed Liber
08857
Deed Folio
0147
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.824 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$360,000
New Appraised Land Value
$127,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$232,400