1052 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1052 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403108643
Year Built
2016
Lot
367
Structure Square Footage
1302
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
06976
Deed Folio
0346
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-367 7500

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$366,800
New Appraised Land Value
$91,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$275,000