10526 ASSATEAGUE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10526 ASSATEAGUE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403016307
Year Built
1975
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1312
Acres
1.01
Land Area
1.01
Deed Liber
00477
Deed Folio
0058
Legal Description 1
IMPS104.6' X 95.53' X
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$245,700
New Appraised Land Value
$92,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$153,700