10567 WORCESTER HWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10567 WORCESTER HWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403007480
Year Built
1962
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1128
Acres
0.706
Land Area
30774
Deed Liber
08775
Deed Folio
0034
Legal Description 1
IMPS30,774 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$294,600
New Appraised Land Value
$136,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$158,000