106 FRANKLIN AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 106 FRANKLIN AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403031403
Year Built
1940
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1352
Acres
0.327
Land Area
14250
Deed Liber
07632
Deed Folio
0498
Legal Description 1
IMPS67.92' X 223' X
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$313,100
New Appraised Land Value
$106,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$206,900