10635 SHADY DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10635 SHADY DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403125106
Year Built
1991
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2112
Acres
1.05
Land Area
1.05
Deed Liber
06826
Deed Folio
0018
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 45970 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$421,600
New Appraised Land Value
$92,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$329,400