107 BROAD ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 107 BROAD ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403026957
Year Built
1930
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2159
Acres
0.193
Land Area
8390
Deed Liber
02068
Deed Folio
0431
Legal Description 1
IMPS47.20 X 164.18 X

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$287,200
New Appraised Land Value
$102,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$184,900