107 SEAFARER LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 107 SEAFARER LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403073017
Year Built
2002
Lot
588
Structure Square Footage
2268
Acres
0.227
Land Area
9875
Deed Liber
08622
Deed Folio
0378
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-588

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$506,600
New Appraised Land Value
$93,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$413,000