10715 GRIFFIN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10715 GRIFFIN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403010457
Year Built
1989
Lot
B
Structure Square Footage
2988
Acres
4.2
Land Area
4.2
Deed Liber
08848
Deed Folio
0201
Legal Description 1
IMPSPAR B 4.20 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$462,200
New Appraised Land Value
$126,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$335,800