10786 CATHELL RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10786 CATHELL RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403011992
Year Built
1974
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1696
Acres
1.07
Land Area
1.07
Deed Liber
06030
Deed Folio
0049
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.07 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$333,900
New Appraised Land Value
$120,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$213,800