10798 SE CATHELL RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10798 SE CATHELL RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403113299
Year Built
1981
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2016
Acres
3.75
Land Area
3.75
Deed Liber
06859
Deed Folio
0232
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.759 ACS LOT 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$402,300
New Appraised Land Value
$125,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$276,800