108 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 108 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403069982
Year Built
1985
Lot
268
Structure Square Footage
1200
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
07615
Deed Folio
0310
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-03-268

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$308,700
New Appraised Land Value
$84,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$224,200