10802 GRIFFIN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10802 GRIFFIN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403143910
Year Built
2002
Lot
2A
Structure Square Footage
1820
Acres
1.22
Land Area
1.22
Deed Liber
06909
Deed Folio
0160
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2A 1.22 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$381,200
New Appraised Land Value
$120,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$260,800