109 MUMFORDS LANDING RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 109 MUMFORDS LANDING RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403149056
Year Built
2009
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2804
Acres
0.239
Land Area
10421
Deed Liber
05164
Deed Folio
0490
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5 10421 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$449,400
New Appraised Land Value
$66,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$383,400