1091 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1091 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403159620
Year Built
2005
Lot
497
Structure Square Footage
1788
Acres
0.208
Land Area
9063
Deed Liber
04398
Deed Folio
0742
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 497 9,063 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$394,700
New Appraised Land Value
$57,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$337,700