1092 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1092 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403109143
Year Built
2017
Lot
384
Structure Square Footage
1617
Acres
0.228
Land Area
9923
Deed Liber
07220
Deed Folio
0304
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-384

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$405,900
New Appraised Land Value
$93,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$312,300