11 HIGH SHERIFF TRL, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 HIGH SHERIFF TRL, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403109771
Year Built
1985
Lot
923
Structure Square Footage
960
Acres
0.349
Land Area
15204
Deed Liber
04185
Deed Folio
0427
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-923 15204

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$264,400
New Appraised Land Value
$95,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$169,400