11 LOOKOUT PT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 LOOKOUT PT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403072878
Year Built
1989
Lot
484
Structure Square Footage
1798
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7788
Deed Liber
01461
Deed Folio
0523
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-04-484

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$440,900
New Appraised Land Value
$80,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$360,200