11 SANDPIPER LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 SANDPIPER LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403088707
Year Built
1981
Lot
645
Structure Square Footage
1920
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9210
Deed Liber
06800
Deed Folio
0118
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-01-645
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$490,100
New Appraised Land Value
$181,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$309,000