11 SASSAFRAS LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 SASSAFRAS LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403108627
Year Built
1979
Lot
1118
Structure Square Footage
1152
Acres
0.186
Land Area
8119
Deed Liber
07687
Deed Folio
0031
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-1118
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$236,200
New Appraised Land Value
$92,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$143,900