11 SLOOP LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 SLOOP LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403073351
Year Built
1988
Lot
404
Structure Square Footage
1928
Acres
0.294
Land Area
12811
Deed Liber
08604
Deed Folio
0022
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-02-404
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$429,000
New Appraised Land Value
$94,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$334,600