11 WOOD DUCK, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 WOOD DUCK, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403097730
Year Built
1982
Lot
91
Structure Square Footage
1824
Acres
0.314
Land Area
13675
Deed Liber
03396
Deed Folio
0468
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-14D-091

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$573,000
New Appraised Land Value
$291,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$281,200