111 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 111 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403067564
Year Built
1989
Lot
159
Structure Square Footage
1776
Acres
0.301
Land Area
13128
Deed Liber
07860
Deed Folio
0473
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-159 13128

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$416,800
New Appraised Land Value
$94,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$322,400