11105 CATTAIL CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11105 CATTAIL CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403128741
Year Built
2016
Lot
23
Structure Square Footage
2461
Acres
2.12
Land Area
2.12
Deed Liber
07009
Deed Folio
0447
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 23A 2.12 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$591,600
New Appraised Land Value
$162,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$428,800